FG 2014 Schedule

NEW 2014 Pacific Association

 YOUTH TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

Updated December 27, 2013

Click here for printable copy

DATE DAY(S) EVENT/MEET LOCATION CONTACT CONTACT INFO MEET INFO   
2/8 Sa Learn By Doing Track & Field Clinic James Logan HS Lee Webb lee_webb@nhusd.k12.ca.us
510-304-7172
3/1 Sa Acorn Oscar Bailey All Comers Berkeley HS Darrell Hampton dhampt2@yahoo.com
510-774-9701
3/8 Sa East Bay Heat Track Club All Comers McClymonds HS Traevon Williams eastbayheat@hotmail.com
510-368-0168
3/13 Sa Big Valley Track Club All Comers Edison HS, Stockton Emosi Raura earaura@gmail.com
209-647-9167
3/22 Sa RPM Legacy T & F Club All Comers TBA Jessie Woods 916-261-3866
3/29 Sa East County Cheetahs Track Club All Comers Freedom HS,Oakley Cris Houston cheetahs@rocketmail.com
925-478-1603
4/5 Sa Sacramento Speed Factory Track Club Sectional Elk Grove HS Alicia Stansbury coachastansbury@yahoo.com
916-329-8148
4/12 Sa Phoenix Gliders Track Club Sectional TBA Darius Strickland phoenixgliders@ymail.com
707-624-0492
4/19 Sa 3rd Annual Shor / Sheppard Classic TBA Joanne Slaton-Camargo pa.youthchair@yahoo.com
510- 632-8004
4/26 Sa Revolution Express Track Club Sectional Whitney HS, Rocklin Maura Kent bookoutgen@yahoo.com
916-412-7288
5/3-4 Sa,Su Running Rebel Invitational Contra Costa JC James Moore dunajames1@comcast.net
510-367-0420
5/10 Sa San Jose PAAF Citywide Meet (Hershey qualifier) Mt. Pleasant HS Jason Pierce JASON.PIERCE@sanjoseca.gov
408-731-3380
5/10 Sa Hampton – Phillips Classic Relays Skyline HS Mario Camargo macamargo89@gmail.com
510 632-8004
5/17-18 Sa,Su 3M Track Club Invitational James Logan HS Will Pittman threemtc@aol.com
510-581-4428
5/24-25 Sa,Su Central Valley Roadrunners Track Club Invitational Turlock High School Carl Bryant ceebeerev@sbcglobal.net
209-765-9840
5/31,6/1 Sa,Su Pacific Association Youth Championship Whitney HS – Rocklin Joanne Slaton-Camargo pa.youthchair@yahoo.com
510-632-8004
6/7 Sa East Bay Heat Track Club Sectional Vallejo High School Traevon Williams eastbayheat@hotmail.com
510-368-0168
6/14 Sa 10th Annual PA Subbantam Championships Granada High School-Livermore Joanne Slaton-Camargo pa.youthchair@yahoo.com
510-632-8004
6/14-15 Sa,Su Region 14 Multi Events Youth JO Championships Tulare Western HS Lawrence Watson lawrencewatsonus@yahoo.com
661-316-8357
central-california.usatf.org
6/20-22 Fr-Su Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championships Granada HS, Livermore Joanne Slaton-Camargo pa.youthchair@yahoo.com
510-632-8004
6/14-15 Sa,Su Region 14 Multi Events Youth JO Championships Tulare Western HS Lawrence Watson lawrencewatsonus@yahoo.com
661-316-8357
central-california.usatf.org
7/5-6 Region 14 T&F Youth JO Championships TBA Lawrence Watson lawrencewatsonus@yahoo.com
661-316-8357
central-california.usatf.org
7/11-13 Track City Classic Eugene, OR CANCELLED
7/21-27 USATF Junior Olympic TF Championships Houston, TX TBA TBA Website